Indian Navy Civilian Post Recruitment for Ex-serviceman and Fresher

Indian Navy Civilian Post Recruitment for Ex-serviceman and Fresher

Indian navy is recruiting Civilian posts (Chargeman / technical posts) and Exserviceman reservation is there. Interested and eligible persons may apply . Some essential parts of the notifications published by naval HQ is as below :-

INDIAN NAVY CIVILIAN ENTRANCE TEST INCET-0112023

recruitment for the post of chargeman (ammunition workshop), chargeman (factory),senior draughtsman (electrical/ mechanical/ construction/ cartographic/ armament) (erstwhile draughtsman grade ii)  and tradesman mate.

Indian Navy invites applications from eligible candidates to apply ON-LINE through website www.joinindiannavy.gov.in for the post of Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop), Chargeman (Factory), Senior Draughtsman (Electrical! Mechanical/ Construction! Cartographic! Armament)’ (erstwhile Draughtsman Grade II) and ‘Tradesman Mate’ at various Commands (application in other forms of mailing will not be accepted). Selected candidates normally will have to serve in the Units under administrative control of respective Commands, however they can be posted anywhere in India, in Naval units / formations as per administrative requirement.

Online applications only to be submitted.  Type of post is – General Central Service, Group ‘B (NG)’, Non Gazetted, Non-Ministerial   (Pay Band as per Seventh_CPC, Level 6- Rs.35400-112400)

Distribution of vacancies

Name of the Post(Subject tovariation) Total 
URSCSTOBCEWS
        
Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop)12.0302040122 
Chargeman (Factory)090301050220 
Senior Draughtsman (Electrical)5821113814142 
Senior Draughtsman (Mechanical)130401060226 
Senior Draughtsman (Construction)140402070229 
Senior Draughtsman (Cartographic)0701020111 
Senior Draughtsman (Armament)180804130750 

TRADESMAN MATE 
General Central Service, Group ‘C’ ,Non Gazetted, Industrial 
Pay Band aser Seventh CPC Level 1- Rs.18000-56900

Distribution of vacancies (Subject to variation)

URSCSTOBCEWSTotalHorizontal Reservation
ESMPwBDs$
05 03 0109 01
(Others)
2359660117575655630 (VH-05, HH-08, Others-11)
14050310043603
59
01
(OH)
254101661276261032 (VH-05, HH-08, Others-12)

Reservation. Reservation for SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS categories is available as per extant Government Orders. The reserved vacancies will be filled up separately from amongst the eligible SC, ST, OBC, EWS candidates which will thus comprise of SC, ST, OBC, EWS who are lower in merit than the last candidate on merit list of unreserved category but otherwise found suitable for the appointment or has availed age relaxation available for SC/ ST/ OBC category. Reservations for PwBDs, & ESM fall under the category of horizontal reservation which cuts across vertical reservation i.e. reservation for SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS (what is called inter-locking reservation). The candidates selected against the PwBDs & ESM quota will be placed in the appropriate category of UR / SC / ST / OBC/ EWS, as the case may be.

  • Age Limit. The details are as follows:-
  • For Gen 8-25 yrs  and relaxation of age for Ex-serviceman.

QualificationEssential.

(i) Bachelor of Science degree with Physics or Chemistry or Mathematics from a recognised University or Institution.

Or

(ii) A Diploma in Chemical Engineering from a reco•nised University or Board.  Essential.

Bachelor of Science degree with Physics or Chemistry or Mathematics from a recognised University or Institution.

Or

  • A Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Mechanical/ Computer Engineering from a recognised University or Board.
  • (Electrical)
  • Matriculation Pass or its equivalent from a recognised Institution or Board.
  • Two     years          Diploma          or      Certificate            in
    Draughtsmanship from an Industrial Training Institute or equivalent recognised Institution.
  • Three years experience from a drawing or design office in the field of Electrical or Mechanical Engineering

Desirable. Certificate in Auto Computer Aided Design (auto CAD) or equivalent from DOEACC (Department of Electronics Computer Accredition Courses) society or any other reputed Institute.

Senior DraughtsmanEssential.  
(Mechanical)   
 (i)  Matriculation        Pass       or   its recognised Institution or Board.equivalent     from any recognised institution.
(ii)     Two      years         Diplomaor     Certificate in Draughtsmanship from an Industrial Training Institute or equivalent recognised Institution.

(iii) Three years experience from a drawing or design office in the field of Mechanical Engineering, Desirable.

Certificate in Auto Computer Aided Design (auto CAD) or equivalent from DOEACC (Department of Electronics Computer Accreditation Courses) society or any other reputed Institute Essential.

 Matriculation        Pass       or   its
recognised Institution or Board. Two           years          Diploma
Draughtsmanship from an Industrial equivalent recognised Institution. Three years experience from office in the field of Mechanical or Engineering.
Desirable
equivalent      from           a or        Certificate           in Training Institute or a drawing or design Naval Architecture Design (auto CAD)
of Electronics
society or any other
Certificate in Auto Computer Aided or equivalent from DOEACC (Department Computer Accredition Courses) reputed Institute.
Senior DraughtsmanEssential. 
(Armament)   
 Matriculation        Pass            or   its
recognised Institution or Board.
equivalent     froma
 Two           years          Diplomaor       Certificatein

Draughtsmanship from an Industrial Training Institute or equivalent recognised Institution.

Three years experience from a drawing or design office in the field of Mechanical Engineering.

Desirable. Certificate in Auto Computer Aided Design (Auto CAD) or equivalent from DOEACC (Department of Electronics Computer Accredition Courses) Society or any other reputed Institute.

Last date of Application : 30 Dec 2023

Pidilite WD 40 Smart Straw|All Purpose Cleaner for Home Improvement|Multipurpose Spray to Clean Chimney, Stain, and Surface|Loosen Stuck & Rust Parts, Removes Sticky Residue, & Auto Maintenance-500ML
10% off – Pidilite WD 40 Smart Straw|All Purpose Cleaner for Home Improvement|Multipurpose Spray to Clean Chimney, Stain, and Surface|Loosen Stuck & Rust Parts, Removes Sticky Residue, & Auto Maintenance-500ML – Price ₹500.00 (₹500.00 / count)

Asian Paints ezyCR8 Rust Remover Spray, for Auto Maintenance, Home Improvement, Loosens Stuck & Rust Parts, Removes Sticky Residue, Descaling, Protectant & Cleaning Agent (250 ml)
33% off – Asian Paints ezyCR8 Rust Remover Spray, for Auto Maintenance, Home Improvement, Loosens Stuck & Rust Parts, Removes Sticky Residue, Descaling, Protectant & Cleaning Agent (250 ml) – Price ₹210.00

Plantex Ladder for Home-Foldable Steel 6 Step Ladder-Wide Anti Skid Steps/Strong Wide Steps Ladder (Grey & White)
62% off Plantex Ladder for Home-Foldable Steel 6 Step Ladder-Wide Anti Skid Steps/Strong Wide Steps Ladder (Grey & White) Price – ₹9,999.00

INGCO SPG3508 Electric Spray Gun Matte Finish 450 Watt with Viscosity Measuring Cup 800 ml Capacity for Home Improvement & Industrial Use (Orange, 1 Set)
42% off – INGCO SPG3508 Electric Spray Gun Matte Finish 450 Watt with Viscosity Measuring Cup 800 ml Capacity for Home Improvement & Industrial Use (Orange, 1 Set) – Price -₹2,833.60

Rylan Adhesive Hooks 13.2LB(Max) Heavy Duty Self Adhesive Hooks Transparent Waterproof and Oilproof Wall Hooks for Kitchen Bathroom Shower Door Outdoor Home Improvement Utility Hook 5 Pack
90% off Rylan Adhesive Hooks 13.2LB(Max) Heavy Duty Self Adhesive Hooks Transparent Waterproof and Oilproof Wall Hooks for Kitchen Bathroom Shower Door Outdoor Home Improvement Utility Hook 5 Pack Price ₹999.00

TRENDIKRAFT Thin Paper Tissue Double Sided Tape for Clothes & DIY Crafts Two Way Strong Adhesive Transperant Wall Safe Tape for Home Improvement (1 INCH x 50M)
41% TRENDIKRAFT Thin Paper Tissue Double Sided Tape for Clothes & DIY Crafts Two Way Strong Adhesive Transperant Wall Safe Tape for Home Improvement (1 INCH x 50M) – Price ₹165.00

Khillayox Microfiber Cleaning Cloths, 400 GSM Reusable & Washable Cleaning Cloth | Highly Absorbent Lint and Streak-Free Multi-Purpose Wash Cloth for Kitchen Home Floor Car Window Pack of 6-25x25 cm
49% off – Khillayox Microfiber Cleaning Cloths, 400 GSM Reusable & Washable Cleaning Cloth | Highly Absorbent Lint and Streak-Free Multi-Purpose Wash Cloth for Kitchen Home Floor Car Window Pack of 6-25×25 cm -= prioce – ₹499.00

Tahera Japanese Style Dopamine Door Bell, Wireless Calling Doorbell for Home, Office and Outside. Wooden Room Bell for Home Patient. Entry Alert Chime for Shopkeeper's.
69% Tahera Japanese Style Dopamine Door Bell, Wireless Calling Doorbell for Home, Office and Outside. Wooden Room Bell for Home Patient. Entry Alert Chime for Shopkeeper’s. Price – ₹4,000.00

Wireless Doorbell, Himster Waterproof Door Bell Chime Kit Alarm for Home at Over 1000 Feet Range Operating with 56 Melodies, LED Flash, 7 Levels Adjustable Volume (Black 1 Transmitter & 1 Receiver)
74% off – Wireless Doorbell, Himster Waterproof Door Bell Chime Kit Alarm for Home at Over 1000 Feet Range Operating with 56 Melodies, LED Flash, 7 Levels Adjustable Volume (Black 1 Transmitter & 1 Receiver) = Price ₹3,499.00

Ad
Scroll to Top